Press "Enter" to skip to content

The PrintIT Awards 2022 the shortlist is revealed

PrintIT Awards 2022

The judging process has now concluded and we are delighted to announce the shortlist for the PrintIT Awards 2022. The winner in each category will be announced during the awards evening on Tuesday December 6 at The Royal Lancaster Hotel, London.

for more info and to book a table/place please contact us: awards@printitawards.co.uk or visit: https://printitawards.co.uk/attend

Congratulations to everyone who made the shortlist.

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

Judges’ Special Award

Sponsored by Brother

Industry Leader of the Year

Sponsored by Digital Wholesale Solutions

The winners in both of these categories will be revealed at the awards ceremony on December 6.

 

CORPORATE AWARDS

EOS Manufacturer of the Year

Sponsored by Asolvi

  • PCL Direct
  • Effective Consumable Solutions
  • Brother Industries
  • Ninestar

Channel Services Provider of the Year

Sponsored by ISL

  • Asolvi
  • Trade Copiers
  • Henley Executive
  • PAE Business
  • The Field Solutions Group
  • Orrlo

 

 

RESELLER AWARDS

Reseller of the Year (Turnover up to £3m)

Sponsored by Epson

  • Ar Graff Cymru
  • ABS UK
  • Officeflow
  • Highland Copiers
  • IT Document Solutions

Reseller of the Year (Turnover £3m+ to £9m)

Sponsored by Canon

  • Document Data Solutions
  • Commerce Business Systems
  • Logixal
  • SOS Systems
  • CMYK Digital Solutions

Reseller of the Year (Turnover in excess of £9m)

Sponsored by HP Inc.

  • DMS Digital Group
  • Xeretec
  • United Business Group
  • Aura
  • ASL

MPS Solution of the Year

Sponsored by ECI Software Solutions

  • Westcoast
  • Xeretec
  • United Business Group

Service Team of the Year

Sponsored by Develop

  • Xeretec
  • Copybox Document Solutions
  • ASL
  • Highland Copiers
  • Commerce Business Systems
  • Print Copy Scan

PEOPLE AWARDS

Account Manager of the Year

Sponsored by Develop

  • Beki Bowers, Data Direct
  • Nick Canham, Kyocera
  • Adrian Diviney, Epson
  • Joe Hughes, Sharp
  • Robbie Trower, Kodak Alaris
  • Mark Webb, UTAX

Distribution Marketing Team of the Year

Sponsored by HP Inc.

There is no shortlist for this category as there was one standout entry, the winner will be announced on the night.

OEM Marketing Team of the Year

Sponsored by VOW Wholesale

  • Sharp
  • Kyocera

PRODUCTS & SOLUTIONS AWARDS

MFP Line of the Year

Sponsored by Ingram Micro

  • Brother X-Series and J5/J6000 range
  • Sharp BP Range

Desktop Printer Line of the Year

Sponsored by VOW Wholesale

  • Canon PIXMA TR4650 Series
  • Brother X-Series and J5/J6000 range
  • Lexmark MB and MC Series
  • HP 400 Series

 

Scanner of the Year

Sponsored by Kofax

  • Brother ADS-4900W
  • Kodak Alaris S3000 Max Series
  • Ibml FUSiON 7200
  • Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1300

Device Management Solution of the Year

Sponsored by PCL Direct

  • Tech Data OpenMPS
  • PIPS by Data Direct
  • Konica Minolta CSRC
  • MPS Monitor
  • ECI Printanista
  • UTAX Fleet Service

Cloud Print Management Solution of the Year

Sponsored by MPS Monitor

  • PaperCut
  • Vasion
  • directprint.io
  • ProcessFusion
  • uniFLOW Online

Security Solution of the Year

  • PaperCut
  • Ringdale
  • Lexmark
  • Konica Minolta
  • HP Inc.

Best Workflow Solution

  • Kofax ControlSuite
  • Process Fusion 360
  • OptimiCapture
  • HP Workpath

Mobile Print Solution of the Year

Sponsored by Sharp

  • Brother Mobile Connect
  • PaperCut Mobility Print
  • uniFLOW Online
  • HP Smart App
  • Y Soft

GENERAL AWARDS

PrintIT Award for Marketing Campaign of the Year

Sponsored by Kyocera

  • Brother
  • Aura
  • Highland Copiers
  • Sharp
  • Instantprint

PrintIT Award for Sustainability

Sponsored by Digital Wholesale Solutions

  • Epson
  • instantprint
  • Lexmark
  • HP Inc.
  • International Copiers

PrintIT Award for Best Partner Programme

Sponsored by Canon

  • Brother
  • DSales
  • Sharp
  • Lexmark
  • Intuitive Business Intelligence
  • UTAX

PrintIT Award for Employee Experience

Sponsored by Henley Executive

  • UTAX
  • Asolvi
  • Selectec
  • Brother
  • Konica Minolta
  • IT Document Solutions

PrintIT Award for Innovation

Sponsored by Tech Data

  • Xeretec
  • directprint.io
  • Intuitive Business Intelligence
  • Aura
  • Epson

 

For more information please contact and to book a table, half table or places please contact either Ethan@binfo.co.uk 07885 957962 or neil@binfo.co.uk 07803 087 229

We will provide all shortlisted companies/categories with a “We have been Shortlisted” pdf\sign off which we forward to everyone to use wherever you see fit. for more info or to receive your PDF contact neil@binfo.co.uk

The shortlist for the remaining “Voted for categories” will be revealed shortly after voting closes later this month to still place your vote click here: https://printitawards.co.uk/vote/2022